Middle School Team Tennis

2018

Middle School Team Tennis

MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM TENNIS

2018 LEAGUE SCHEDULE

 

                                    Oct. 6                                              Oct. 20

  9:00 AM                 Troy vs. Northwestern                  Centerville vs. Tipp Red

10:30 AM                 Tipp Red vs. Tipp Black                 Troy vs. TCC

12:00 PM                 Centerville vs. TCC                         Northwestern vs. Tipp Black

 

                             Oct. 27                                              Nov. 3

  9:00 AM                Tipp Black vs. TCC                          Northwestern vs. Centerville

10:30 AM                Troy vs. Centerville                        TCC vs. Tipp Red

12:00 PM                Northwestern vs. Tipp Red          Troy vs. Tipp Black

 

                                    Nov.10                                              Nov. 17

  9:00 AM                 Troy vs. Tipp Red                             Northwestern vs. Troy

10:30 AM                 Northwestern vs. TCC                    Tipp Black vs. Tipp Red

12:00 PM                 Centerville vs. Tipp Black               TCC vs. Centerville

 

                                    Nov. 24                                             Dec.1

  9:00 AM                 Tipp Red vs. Centerville                TCC vs. Tipp Black

10:30 AM                 TCC vs. Troy                                    Centerville vs. Troy

12:00 PM                 Tipp Black vs. Northwestern       Tipp Red vs. Northwestern

 

                                    Dec. 8                                                 Dec. 15

  9:00 AM                Centerville vs. Northwestern        Tipp Red vs. Troy

10:30 AM                Tipp Red vs. TCC                              TCC vs. Northwestern

12:00 PM                Tipp Black vs. Troy                          Tipp Black vs. Centerville

DECEMBER 1ST RESULTS

9:00 AM:  Tipp Black defeated Troy Country Club 2-1

Kessler Hackenberger defeated Shannon Brumbaugh 6-2, 6-1

Nicki Bauer defeated Chris Evans 7-5, 6-3

Emma Gagnon/Tyler Kress defeated Evan Chesshir/Wesley Beaty 6-4, 6-2

 

10:30 AM:  Troy defeated Centerville 3-0

Go Okuno defeated Ellie Waibel 6-4, 1-6 (10-7)

Ikumi Nagase/Hana Kuramoto defeated Ana Kvashilava/Aiden Brinkeroff 6-0, 6-0

 

12:00 PM:  Northwestern defeated Tipp Red 3-0

Leah Fraker defeated Sean Nichols 6-2, 6-1, (7-1)

Isaac Gundolf defeated Amelia Staub 1-6, 6-2

Aiden Yeager/Macy Yeager defeated Roman List/Deacon Blake 2-6, 6-0, (12-10)

 

TEAM

 10/06

 10/20

 10/27

 11/03

 11/10

 11/17

 11/24

12/01

 12/08

12/15 

 Team Match Wins

 Court  Wins

 Place

CENTERVILLE

0

 1

 1

 1

 

 

1

5

NORTHWESTERN

1

 

 

4

15

TIPP BLACK

2

 

 

3

10

TIPP RED

1

 

 

6

15

TCC

3

 

 

4

13

4

 TROY

2

 

 

5

13