Login Username: Password:   Forgot Username? | Forgot Password?  

 
 
 1459 Harmony Drive
         
   Tel: (937) 669-5552
 Tipp  City, Ohio  45371          
  Free Wi-Fi is available 

Click here to
e-mail Us

Saturday, February 24, 2018 
Home
Class Schedule
Cnstrctn pics
GirlHSInvite819
STC Pro Shop
Jr Summer Bash
Club Pricing
JrUSTA Finals17
Strwbry Champs
MiddleSchool17
HS Team Tennis
Boys HS Invite
Mens Summer Bas
OVTADISTRICTS
JR High Team
QuickStart
Meet Our Pros
Shootout
NEWS. ARTICLE
HSGIRLSINV8/26
Middle School
SHOWDOWN PICS

Map
Contact Us
High School Team Tennis

 

 

 

 

Schroeder Tennis Center
News and Info for High School Players

 

 

High School Team Tennis League 2018, Jan 6-Mar 3

League Schedule, Standings and Weekly Results

Players should sign in and pay 15 minutes prior to the match time.

Cost is $17 per match for club members, $19 per match for non-members. The league will conclude on March 4th.  

Please check the times carefully!!

Match Schedule

 

TIME Jan 6  TIME Jan 13
9:30 am Butler vs Tipp Black 9:30 am MU vs Lehman
11:00 am CJ vs Troy 11:00 am Butler vs Tipp Red
12:30 pm Greenville vs Tipp Red 12:30 pm CJ vs Springfield
2:00 pm Lehman vs Springfield 2:00 pm Greenville vs Sidney
2:00 pm  MU vs Sidney  2:00 pm  Troy vs Tipp Black
  Jan 20
  Jan 27  
9:30 am Troy vs Springfield 9:30 am Butler vs Lehman
11:00 am Tipp Red vs Tipp Black 11:00 am Sidney vs Tipp Red
12:30 pm Butler vs Sidney 12:30 pm Troy vs MU
2:00 pm CJ vs MU 2:00 pm Springfield vs Tipp Black
2:00 pm  Greenville vs Lehman 2:00 pm  CJ vs Greenville
  Feb 3     Feb 10  
9:30 am Springfield vs MU 9:30 am Tipp Red vs CJ
11:00 am Sidney vs Tipp Black 11:00 am Springfield vs Greenville
12:30 pm Tipp Red vs Lehman 12:30 pm Sidney vs Lehman
2:00 pm Troy vs Greenville 2:00 pm MU vs Tipp Black
2:00 pm  Butler vs CJ 2:00 pm  Butler vs Troy
  Feb 17   Feb 24
9:30 am Lehman vs Tipp Black 9:30 am Sidney vs Troy
11:00 am MU vs Greenville 11:00 am Lehman vs CJ
12:30 pm Sidney vs CJ 12:30 pm  MU vs Butler
2:00 pm Springfield vs Butler 2:00 pm  Greenville vs Tipp Black
2:00 pm  Tipp Red vs Troy  2:00 pm Springfield vs Tipp Red
   March 3     
9:30  am Sidney vs Springfield  
11:00 am Greenville vs Butler
12:30 pm Lehman vs Troy    
2:00 pm MU vs Tipp Red
2:00 pm CJ vs Tipp Black

 

               
League Standings

 

Team 1/6 1/13 1/20 1/27 2/3   2/10

2/17

2/24 3/3 match wins court wins Place
Butler   2     3 0 0 2 0 2         4 9 5
CJ 2 1 1 1 3 2 3 11 6
Greenville 1  2  1 2 1 4 11 4
Lehman  3  3 2 2 6 16 2
Milton-Union 2 0 2 3 2 6 13 3
Sidney 3 1 2 1 1   2 10 7

Springfield

0  2  1  1  1   1 6 9
Tipp Black 1 3  1  1 0 1   1 7 8
Tipp Red 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4 10
Troy 3 3 2  3    7 18 1

 

 


WEEKLY RESULTS
 

February 17, 2018
 

9:30 AM:  Lehman defeated Tipp Black 2-1

Ryan Goettemoeller defeated Christopher Nichols 7-5, 6-1

Amelia Zweizig defeated Julia Stefanko 6-0, 6-3

Gretchen Hefner/Sean Toner defeated Sara Stark/Arthur Jones 6-3, 6-3

 

11:00 AM:  Milton Union defeated Greenville 2-1

Nick Brumbaugh defeated Landon Muhlenkamp 6-1, 6-1

Mariah Roberts defeated Taylor Falb 6-2, 6-4

Jake Swafford/Hannah Fugate defeated Jayce Lovett/Larissa Schmitmeyer 6-4, 6-4

 

12:30 PM:  Chaminade Julienne defeated Sidney 2-1

Will Marshall defeated Jersain Brux 6-0, 6-0

Lanie Sorg defeated Hailey New 6-1, 6-1

Akansh Mani/Kara Mays defeated Rachel Stefan/Sam Kohls 6-1, 6-0

 

2:00 PM:  Butler defeated Springfield 2-1

Troy Luken defeated Shivam Patel 6-3, 7-6

Ashley Hess defeated Amanda Dillon 6-0, 6-0

Aman Dhingra/Amal Umerani defeated Jeremy Midlam/Hannah Scarpelli 6-2, 6-0

 

2:00 PM:  Troy defeated Tipp Red 2-1

Nathan Kleptz defeated Ian Stewart 6-0, 6-1

Dakota Schroeder defeated Katie Sherrick 6-3, 6-2

Mackenzie Nosker/Genki Masunaga defeated Keira Fry/Braden Stewart 6-0, 6-0

Map |  Contact Us
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us
Version 2.1.413 © 2004-2018 FoundationTennis™ is a trademark of TCPS, LLC. All Rights Reserved
FoundationTennis
Administrators - Login Here!