STC Junior Champions at Strawberry Shootout!

 

STRAWBERRY TENNIS SHOOTOUT

SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2018

FOR PICTURES FROM THE TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE

 BOYS' 12'S SINGLES

Josh Partee defeated Alex Ehlers 8-3
Ben Iddings defeated Ikumi Nagase 8-1
Yasashi Masunaga defeated Daymien West 8-5
Nick VonKrosigk defeated Josh Partee 8-3
Yasashi Masunaga defeated Ben Iddings 8-6
Nick VonKrosigk defeated Yasashi Masunaga 8-4

BOYS' 14'S SINGLES

Andrew Abell defeated Yusei Kawashima 8-3
Blake Brumbaugh defeated Mason Middlesteller 8-1
Kessler Hackenberger defeated Andrew Abell 8-2
Blake Brumbaugh defeated Henry Johnston 8-1
Blake Brumbaugh defeated Kessler Hackenberger 8-4

BOYS' 16'S SINGLES

Peyton Brown defeated Danny Lins 8-3
Genki Masunaga defeated Nathan Black 8-1
Spencer Surles defeated Logan Goettemoeller 8-0
Noah George defeated Cameron McCormick 8-0
Nate Irwin defeated Sean Dippold 8-1
Brandon Kreger defeated Peyton Brown 8-2
Genki Masunaga defeated Spencer Surles 8-6
Matt Correll defeated Noah George 8-4
Nathan Brumbaugh defeated Nate Irwin 8-0
Brandon Kreger defeated Genki Masunaga 8-2
Nathan Brumbaugh defeated Matt Correll 8-3
Nathan Brumbaugh defeated Brandon Kreger 8-0

BOYS' 18'S SINGLES

Josh Brown defeated Nick Brumbaugh 8-7

GIRLS' 12'S SINGLES

Ellie Waibel defeated Ava Patel 8-5
Shannon Brumbaugh defeated Kaitlyn Gump 8-1
Mia Tobias defeated Ellie Waibel 8-3
Shannon Brumbaugh defeated Mia Tobias 8-3

GIRLS' 14'S SINGLES

Arabella Partee defeated Esha Patel 8-6
Alora Patel defeated Kate Pederson 8-3
Leah Fraker defeated Arabella Partee 8-4
Alora Patel defeated Dakota Schroeder 8-7
Leah Fraker defeated Alora Patel 8-7

GIRLS' 16'S SINGLES

Grace Gabes defeated Gretchen Heffner 8-2
Aria Patel defeated Ashleigh Roberts 8-1
Meredith Fitch defeated Grace Gabes 8-4
Aria Patel defeated Meredith Fitch 8-7

GIRLS' 18'S SINGLES

Hannah Fugate defeated Hailey Taylor 8-6
Claire Larger defeated Rachel Burton 8-2
Hannah Fugate defeated Claire Larger 8-1

BOYS' 12'S DOUBLES

Ben Iddings/Nick VonKrosigk defeated Yasashi Masunaga/Josh Partee 8-4

BOYS' 18'S DOUBLES

Nick Brumbaugh/Peyton Brown defeated Sean Dippold/Noah George 8-2
Nathan Brumbaugh/Blake Brumbaugh defeated Cameron McCormick/Josh Brown 8-0
Nathan Brumbaugh/Blake Brumbaugh defeated Nick Brumbaugh/Peyton Brown 8-3

GIRLS' 12'S DOUBLES

Shannon Brumbaugh/Magnolia Black defeated Amaya Lipps/Ellie Waibel 8-4

GIRLS' 18'S DOUBLES

Meredith Fitch/Hannah Fugate defeated Cady Rhea/Maggie Wannemacher 8-2
Aria Patel/Alora Patel defeated Kate Pederson/Leah Fraker 8-2
Meredith Fitch/Hannah Fugate defeated Aria Patel/Alora Patel 8-4

 

Powered by flickr embed.

Powered by flickr embed.

Powered by flickr embed.