Login Username: Password:   Forgot Username? | Forgot Password?  

 
 
 1459 Harmony Drive
         
   Tel: (937) 669-5552
 Tipp  City, Ohio  45371          
  Free Wi-Fi is available 

Click here to
e-mail Us

Saturday, June 23, 2018 
Home
Class Schedule
Cnstrctn pics
GirlHSInvite819
STC Pro Shop
Jr Summer Bash
Club Pricing
JrUSTA Finals17
Strwbry Champs
MiddleSchool17
HS Team Tennis
Boys HS Invite
Mens Summer Bas
OVTADISTRICTS
JR High Team
QuickStart
Meet Our Pros
Shootout
NEWS. ARTICLE
HSGIRLSINV8/26
Middle School
SHOWDOWN PICS

Map
Contact Us
STC Junior Champions at Strawberry Shootout!

 

STRAWBERRY TENNIS SHOOTOUT

SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2018

FOR PICTURES FROM THE TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE

 BOYS' 12'S SINGLES

Josh Partee defeated Alex Ehlers 8-3
Ben Iddings defeated Ikumi Nagase 8-1
Yasashi Masunaga defeated Daymien West 8-5
Nick VonKrosigk defeated Josh Partee 8-3
Yasashi Masunaga defeated Ben Iddings 8-6
Nick VonKrosigk defeated Yasashi Masunaga 8-4

BOYS' 14'S SINGLES

Andrew Abell defeated Yusei Kawashima 8-3
Blake Brumbaugh defeated Mason Middlesteller 8-1
Kessler Hackenberger defeated Andrew Abell 8-2
Blake Brumbaugh defeated Henry Johnston 8-1
Blake Brumbaugh defeated Kessler Hackenberger 8-4

BOYS' 16'S SINGLES

Peyton Brown defeated Danny Lins 8-3
Genki Masunaga defeated Nathan Black 8-1
Spencer Surles defeated Logan Goettemoeller 8-0
Noah George defeated Cameron McCormick 8-0
Nate Irwin defeated Sean Dippold 8-1
Brandon Kreger defeated Peyton Brown 8-2
Genki Masunaga defeated Spencer Surles 8-6
Matt Correll defeated Noah George 8-4
Nathan Brumbaugh defeated Nate Irwin 8-0
Brandon Kreger defeated Genki Masunaga 8-2
Nathan Brumbaugh defeated Matt Correll 8-3
Nathan Brumbaugh defeated Brandon Kreger 8-0

BOYS' 18'S SINGLES

Josh Brown defeated Nick Brumbaugh 8-7

GIRLS' 12'S SINGLES

Ellie Waibel defeated Ava Patel 8-5
Shannon Brumbaugh defeated Kaitlyn Gump 8-1
Mia Tobias defeated Ellie Waibel 8-3
Shannon Brumbaugh defeated Mia Tobias 8-3

GIRLS' 14'S SINGLES

Arabella Partee defeated Esha Patel 8-6
Alora Patel defeated Kate Pederson 8-3
Leah Fraker defeated Arabella Partee 8-4
Alora Patel defeated Dakota Schroeder 8-7
Leah Fraker defeated Alora Patel 8-7

GIRLS' 16'S SINGLES

Grace Gabes defeated Gretchen Heffner 8-2
Aria Patel defeated Ashleigh Roberts 8-1
Meredith Fitch defeated Grace Gabes 8-4
Aria Patel defeated Meredith Fitch 8-7

GIRLS' 18'S SINGLES

Hannah Fugate defeated Hailey Taylor 8-6
Claire Larger defeated Rachel Burton 8-2
Hannah Fugate defeated Claire Larger 8-1

BOYS' 12'S DOUBLES

Ben Iddings/Nick VonKrosigk defeated Yasashi Masunaga/Josh Partee 8-4

BOYS' 18'S DOUBLES

Nick Brumbaugh/Peyton Brown defeated Sean Dippold/Noah George 8-2
Nathan Brumbaugh/Blake Brumbaugh defeated Cameron McCormick/Josh Brown 8-0
Nathan Brumbaugh/Blake Brumbaugh defeated Nick Brumbaugh/Peyton Brown 8-3

GIRLS' 12'S DOUBLES

Shannon Brumbaugh/Magnolia Black defeated Amaya Lipps/Ellie Waibel 8-4

GIRLS' 18'S DOUBLES

Meredith Fitch/Hannah Fugate defeated Cady Rhea/Maggie Wannemacher 8-2
Aria Patel/Alora Patel defeated Kate Pederson/Leah Fraker 8-2
Meredith Fitch/Hannah Fugate defeated Aria Patel/Alora Patel 8-4

 

Powered by flickr embed.

Powered by flickr embed.

Powered by flickr embed.
Map |  Contact Us
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us
Version 2.1.413 © 2004-2018 FoundationTennis™ is a trademark of TCPS, LLC. All Rights Reserved
FoundationTennis
Administrators - Login Here!