Junior Summer Bash


2018 Jr Summer Bash

Co-ed 10 Singles - Red
RR Henry Moorhead d. Jameson Staton 4-1
RR Joseph Juhasz d. Anna Brown 4-0
RR Joseph Juhasz d. Jameson Staton 4-0
RR Kyle Penny d. Henry Moorhead 4-1
RR Joseph Juhasz d. Kyle Penny 4-3
RR Anna Brown d. Jameson Staton 4-3
RR Anna Brown d. Kyle Penny 4-3
RR Joseph Juhasz d. Henry Moorhead 4-0
RR Henry Moorhead d. Anna Brown 4-1
RR Kyle Penny d. Jameson Staton 4-2
Co-ed 10 Singles - White
RR chase kidney d. Jillian Schroeder 4-0
RR Dalton Orr d. Alexander Schmid 4-1
RR chase kidney d. Dalton Orr 4-0
RR Alexander Schmid d. Jillian Schroeder 4-0
RR Dalton Orr d. Jillian Schroeder 4-2
RR chase kidney d. Alexander Schmid 4-0
Co-ed 10 Singles Final
F Joseph Juhasz d. chase kidney 4-3
Boys' 12 Singles
F (1) Jacob Khvalsky d. Nicholas Von Krosigk 6-3; 6-0
SF Nicholas Von Krosigk d. (2) Joshua Partee 6-4; 6-1
SF (1) Jacob Khvalsky d. Benjamin Iddings 7-5; 6-4
Q Nicholas Von Krosigk d. Aiden Yeager 6-1; 6-1
Consolation:
CF Benjamin Iddings d. (2) Joshua Partee 6-0; 6-3
CS (2) Joshua Partee d. Aiden Yeager 7-5; 2-6(10-5)
Boys' 14 Singles
F (3) Grant Hoying d. Benjamin Bilenko 6-4; 5-7(10-4)
SF (3) Grant Hoying d. Colin Maalouf 6-1; 6-1
SF Benjamin Bilenko d. Luke Blake 6-4; 6-0
Q Colin Maalouf d. (2) Hayes Houseworth 1-6; 6-4(10-8)
Q (3) Grant Hoying d. Aaron Davis 6-0; 6-1
Q Luke Blake d. Cameron Davis 7-5; 6-1
Q Benjamin Bilenko d. (1) Michael Ritschel 6-1; 6-2
16 Aaron Davis d. Sam Zelinski 6-2; 6-3
16 Cameron Davis d. Jack Smallwood 6-3; 6-0
16 Benjamin Bilenko d. William Johnston 6-2; 6-3
Consolation:
CF (1) Michael Ritschel d. Sam Zelinski 6-4; 6-1
CS Sam Zelinski d. (2) Hayes Houseworth Ret (ill)
CS (1) Michael Ritschel d. Jack Smallwood 6-2; 6-2
CQ (1) Michael Ritschel d. William Johnston 6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles
F Tyler Juhasz d. (1) Nathan Kleptz 6-2; 6-2
SF Tyler Juhasz d. (2) Jacob Lewis 6-0; 6-2
SF (1) Nathan Kleptz d. Matthew Correll 6-2; 6-4
Consolation:
CF Matthew Correll d. (2) Jacob Lewis 6-7; 6-4(10-6)
Boys' 18 Singles
F Pierce Elliott d. (2) Connor Ruble 6-1; 6-3
SF (2) Connor Ruble d. Jeffrey Adkins 6-2; 6-0
SF Pierce Elliott d. (1) Nicolas Brumbaugh 6-2; 6-0
Q (2) Connor Ruble d. Brandon Kreger 6-3; 6-2
Q Jeffrey Adkins d. Colin Achterberg 6-2; 6-4
Q Pierce Elliott d. Josh Brown 6-0; 6-0
Consolation:
CF Brandon Kreger d. Josh Brown 6-3; 6-4
CS Josh Brown d. (1) Nicolas Brumbaugh 6-1; 6-4
CQ Brandon Kreger d. Colin Achterberg 6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles
F (2) Leah Fraker d. (1) Eliza Zweizig 6-4; 6-3
SF (2) Leah Fraker d. SHANNON BRUMBAUGH 6-2; 6-2
SF (1) Eliza Zweizig d. Arabella Partee 6-4; 6-4
Q (2) Leah Fraker d. Kara Mays 7-6; 7-5
Q SHANNON BRUMBAUGH d. Macy Yeager 6-3; 6-4
Q Arabella Partee d. TAYLOR ERRETT 7-6; 7-5
Q (1) Eliza Zweizig d. Kate Pederson 7-5; 6-1
16 Kara Mays d. Ava Gerken 6-2; 4-6(10-8)
Consolation:
CF Kate Pederson d. Macy Yeager 6-2; 6-1
CS Macy Yeager d. Ava Gerken 6-1; 7-5
CS Kate Pederson d. TAYLOR ERRETT 4-6; 6-3(11-9)
Girls' 16 Singles
F (1) Jessica Budde d. (2) Meredith Fitch 6-1; 6-3
SF (2) Meredith Fitch d. Amelia Zweizig 6-3; 6-1
SF (1) Jessica Budde d. Dakota Schroeder 6-0; 6-3
Q (2) Meredith Fitch d. Katie Ritschel 6-0; 5-7(10-4)
Q Amelia Zweizig d. Emily Marchal 7-6; 4-6(10-5)
Q Dakota Schroeder d. Lindsay Juhasz 6-0; 6-1
Q (1) Jessica Budde d. Natalie Milligan 4-6; 6-0(10-6)
Consolation:
CF Natalie Milligan d. Katie Ritschel 7-5; 7-5
CQ Katie Ritschel d. Emily Marchal 6-3; 7-5
CQ Natalie Milligan d. Lindsay Juhasz 7-5; 6-0