Login Username: Password:   Forgot Username? | Forgot Password?  

 
 
 1459 Harmony Drive
         
   Tel: (937) 669-5552
 Tipp  City, Ohio  45371          
  Free Wi-Fi is available 

Click here to
e-mail Us

Thursday, October 19, 2017 
Home
Class Schedule
Cnstrctn pics
GirlHSInvite819
STC Pro Shop
Club Pricing
Jr Summer Bash
JrUSTA Finals17
Strwbry Champs
MiddleSchool17
Boys HS Invite
Mens Summer Bas
OVTADISTRICTS
JR High Team
QuickStart
Meet Our Pros
NEWS. ARTICLE
HSGIRLSINV8/26
Middle School

Map
Email History
Contact Us
Junior High School Team Tennis

 

Schroeder Tennis Center
Junior Team Tennis Schedule & Results

 
   

.

 

Junior High School Team Tennis League 2017, Oct 7 - Dec 16

League Schedule, Standings and Weekly Results

Players should sign in and pay 15 minutes prior to the match time.

Cost is $17 per match for club members, $19 per match for non-members.

Match Schedule

October 7 November 4 December 9
9:30       Sidney vs Northwestern                 9:30        Sidney vs Tipp Red         9:30      Combo vs Northwestern       
11:00     Tipp Red vs Tipp Black 11:00      Northwestern vs TCC 11:00     Tipp Red vs TCC              
12:30     Combo vs TCC 12:30      Combo vs Tipp Black 12:30     Tipp Black vs Sidney
October 14 November 11 December 16 
9:30        Combo vs Tipp Red 9:30         Northwestern vs Sidney 9:30        Tipp Red vs Sidney
11:00      Sidney vs TCC 11:00       Tipp Black vs Tipp Red 11:00       TCC vs Northwestern
12:30      Northwestern vs Tipp Black 12:30       TCC vs Combo 12:30       Tipp Black vs Combo
October 21 November 18  
9:30         Tipp Black vs TCC 9:30          Tipp Red vs Combo          
11:00       Sidney vs Combo 11:00        TCC vs Sidney  
12:30       Northwestern vs Tipp Red 12:30        Tipp Black vs Northwestern  
October 28 December 2   
9:30          Northwestern vs Combo 9:30           TCC vs Tipp Black  
11:00        TCC vs Tipp Red 11:00         Combo vs Sidney  
12:30        Sidney vs Tipp Black 12:30         Tipp Red vs Northwestern  

 
 League Standings

TEAM  10/07  10/14  10/21  10/28  11/04  11/11  11/18 12/02  12/09 12/16   Total Pts.  Match Wins  Place
Combo  0   0                          0  0   6 
Tipp Black  1  3                  4  1  2
Tipp Red  2  3                  5  2  T-1

TCC

 3  2                  5  2   T-1 
Northwestern  1    0                    1  0  4
 Sidney  2  1                  3  1  3

 

 October 14th results:

9:30 AM:  Tipp Red defeated Combo 3-0

Aaron Davis defeated Alora Patel 6-4, 6-3

Cameron Davis defeated Josh Partee 1-6, 6-2 (10-5)

Amaya Lipps/Adam Doviak defeated Olivia Walrath/Sarah Grosse 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)

11:00 AM:  Troy Country Club defeated Sidney 2-1

Jack Marchal defeated Luke Blake 6-0, 6-2

Sam Gilardi defeated Andrew Abell 6-3, 6-0

Deacon Blake/Lena Walker defeated Cheyenne Hartsock/Grant Read 6-2, 6-2

12:30 PM:  Tipp Black defeated Northwestern 3-0

Kessley Hockenberger defeated Airabella Partee 6-0, 6-0

Mira Patel defeated Noah Jordan 6-0, 6-0

Eliza Zweizig/Kara Snipes defeated Marissa Sypolt/Nicki Bauer 6-0, 6-1

Map |  Email History |  Contact Us
Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact Us
Version 9.927 © 2004-2017 TennisConnectâ„¢ is a trademark of the Tennis Industry Association. All Rights Reserved
Powered by MyTennisCenter.com
Administrators - Login Here!
Tennis Industry Association
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick
tweedy-trick